this forum is exclusively open for all IIUM watersport enthusiasts, especially ROWING...
 
HomeGalleryFAQSearchMemberlistUsergroupsRegisterLog in
Search
 
 

Display results as :
 
Rechercher Advanced Search
Latest topics
» Training UNTUK MASUM 2009
Sun Feb 22, 2009 7:36 am by NEL

» Ruangan Gosip JoyahSport
Sun Feb 22, 2009 7:06 am by NEL

» T-Shirt Rowing UIA
Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:59 am by NEL

» Suatu Hari Ahad yang menyedihkan...
Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:56 am by NEL

» Training UNTUK MASUM 2009
Tue Jan 13, 2009 11:16 am by LaBu

» Tak meriah..
Mon Nov 10, 2008 2:32 am by Blinzzstap

» Anatomi boat rowing
Wed Oct 08, 2008 8:45 pm by semut

» Profile Admin- Blinzzstap
Wed Oct 08, 2008 8:42 pm by semut

» Aku Sebatang Oar Crocker
Sat Sep 13, 2008 3:51 pm by LaBu

Navigation
 Portal
 Index
 Memberlist
 Profile
 FAQ
 Search
Forum
Affiliates
free forum
 


Poll
Who is online?
In total there are 2 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 2 Guests

None

Most users ever online was 15 on Sun Jan 31, 2010 3:17 pm

Share | 
 

 Result Rowing Olimpik Beijing 2008

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
Blinzzstap
Admin
avatar

Number of posts : 52
Age : 30
Location : UIAM Gombak
Registration date : 2008-08-16

PostSubject: Result Rowing Olimpik Beijing 2008   Sun Aug 17, 2008 4:16 am

M1X Men Single Scull

1. Olaf Tufte, Norway, 6:59.83.

2. Ondrej Synek, Czech Republic, 7:00.63.

3. Mahe Drysdale, New Zealand, 7:01.56.

4. Tim Maeyens, Belgium, 7:03.40.

5. Alan Campbell, Britain, 7:04.47.

6. Lassi Karonen, Sweden, 7:07.64.

Pair Without Coxswain M2-
Final A

1. Australia (Drew Ginn; Duncan Free), 6:37.44.

2. Canada (David Calder; Scott Frandsen), 6:39.55.

3. New Zealand (Nathan Twaddle; George Bridgewater), 6:44.19.

4. Germany (Tom Lehmann; Felix Drahotta), 6:47.40.

5. South Africa (Shaun Keeling; Ramon di Clemente), 6:47.83.

6. United States (Tyler Winklevoss, Greenwich, Conn.; Cameron Winklevoss, Greenwich, Conn.), 7:05.58.


Double Sculls (Heavyweight)
M2X

Final A

1. Australia (David Crawshay; Scott Brennan), 6:27.77.

2. Estonia (Tonu Endrekson; Juri Jaanson), 6:29.05.

3. Britain (Matthew Wells; Stephen Rowbotham), 6:29.10.

4. New Zealand (Rob Waddell; Nathan Cohen), 6:30.79.

5. France (Jean-Baptiste Macquet; Adrien Hardy), 6:33.36.

6. Slovenia (Luka Spik; Iztok Cop), 6:33.96.

Four Without Coxswain (Heavyweight) M4-

Final A

1. Britain (Tom James; Steve Williams; Pete Reed; Andrew Triggs Hodge), 6:06.57.

2. Australia (Matt Ryan; James Marburg; Cameron Mckenzie-Mcharg; Francis Hegerty), 6:07.85.

3. France (Julien Despres; Benjamin Rondeau; Germain Chardin; Dorian Mortelette), 6:09.31.

4. Slovenia (Tomaz Pirih; Rok Rozman; Rok Kolander; Miha Pirih), 6:11.62.

5. Czech Republic (Jan Gruber; Michal Horvath; Milan Bruncvik; Karel Neffe), 6:16.56.

6. Germany (Jochen Urban; Richard Schmidt; Urs Kaeufer; Gregor Hauffe), 6:19.63.

___

Women

Single Sculls W1X


Final A

1. Rumyana Neykova, Bulgaria, 7:22.34.

2. Michelle Guerette, Bristol, Conn., 7:22.78.

3. Ekaterina Karsten, Belarus, 7:23.98.

4. Zhang Xiuyun, China, 7:25.48.

5. Miroslava Knapkova, Czech Republic, 7:35.52.

6. Julia Michalska, Poland, 7:43.44.

Pair Without Coxswain W2X


Final A

1. Romania (Georgeta Andrunache; Viorica Susanu), 7:20.60.

2. China (Wu You; Gao Yulan), 7:22.28.

3. Belarus (Yuliya Bichyk; Natallia Helakh), 7:22.91.

4. Germany (Lenka Wech; Maren Derlien), 7:25.73.

5. New Zealand (Juliette Haigh; Nicola Coles), 7:28.80.

6. Britain (Louisa Reeve; Olivia Whitlam), 7:33.61.

Double Sculls (Heavyweight) W2X

Final A

1. New Zealand (Georgina Evers-Swindell; Caroline Evers-Swindell), 7:07.32.

2. Germany (Annekatrin Thiele; Christiane Huth), 7:07.33.

3. Britain (Elise Laverick; Anna Bebington), 7:07.55.

4. China (Li Qin; Tian Liang), 7:15.85.

5. United States (Megan Kalmoe, St. Croix Falls, Wis.; Ellen Tomek, Flushing, Mich.), 7:17.53.

6. Czech Republic (Miroslava Knapkova; Gabriela Varekova), 7:25.09.
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://iiumrowers.forumotion.net
semut
Admin
avatar

Number of posts : 14
Age : 34
Registration date : 2008-08-19

PostSubject: Re: Result Rowing Olimpik Beijing 2008   Fri Sep 12, 2008 9:22 pm

utk complete gold medalist, sila kelik ling di bawah:

http://paddlerz.org/forum/index.php?topic=155.0

_________________
w h y s o s e r i o u s ? ? !
Back to top Go down
View user profile
 
Result Rowing Olimpik Beijing 2008
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Wings and Wheels Car Show, Warner Robins GA Oct. 11 2008
» National events 2008/2009
» JGP Gomel, Belarus, Oct. 1st - 5th 2008
» Magna Town 2008
» Golden Skate Awards 2008

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
IIUM ROWING :: General Forum :: LEPAK SANTAI-
Jump to: